Privicy Policy

General
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. Please read the following policy to understand how we use personal data.
Whenever you give us personal data, you are consenting to its collection and use in accordance with our policy. We will not share your personal information for marketing or any other purposes without your consent unless required by law.
Your security is important to us

Email guidelines
EA Group has implemented the following guidelines for email delivery to recipients.

• All emails sent to you by EA Group will clearly identify EA Group.
• The subject line of any email sent by EA Group will always accurately describe the subject matter of the email.
• All promotional emails, including our ‘newsletter’ sent to you by EA Group will include information that the email is an advertisement or Newsletter within either the body or the footer.
• You may unsubscribe from EA Groups mailing list

Personal data
In general, you can visit EA Group on the Internet without telling us who you are or giving any personal information about yourself. If you forward information to us electronically or as a hard copy, we will collect that information and use it for the purposes for which you have provided it.

We will never collect sensitive information about you.
Every time you connect to our website, we store a log of your visit that shows the unique number your machine uses when it is connected to the internet , namely the IP address. This tells us what your machine has looked at, whether the page request was successful or not, and which browser your machine used to view the pages.

The use of this data is primarily for statistical purposes. This helps us to understand which areas of the website are of particular interest and also which pages are not being requested. It also tells us how many people are visiting the website in total. We may also use the information to block IP addresses where there is a breach of the Terms and Conditions for use of the site.
If you are making a job application or enquiry, you may provide us with a copy of your CV or other relevant information. We may use this information for the purposes of considering your application or enquiry. Except when you explicitly request otherwise, we may keep this information on file for future reference.

All emails sent to you by EA Group will follow the email guidelines described above. In keeping with these guidelines, if you have requested not to receive email communication from EA Group we will endeavour to ensure that your request is honoured. We will not disclose your personal  information except where we are obliged to,  or allowed to do so by law.

Links
Our website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site, and to read the privacy of other sites that collect personal data. This privacy policy applies to personal data collected by EA Group.

Security
We endeavour to hold all personal information securely in accordance with our security procedures and English law. Unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet or any other network can be guaranteed as 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure and do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and this information is transmitted at your own risk.
Contact
This is the website of EA Group (UK) Limited, a private limited company, registered in accordance with the Company’s Act, under company number 03094251, whose registered office is at:
Units 20 – 21,
Bookham Industrial Park,
Church Road,
Bookham,
Surrey,
KT23 3EU.

If you want to request any information about your personal data or believe that we are holding incorrect personal data on you, please contact The Systems Administrator.
EA Group is registered with the Information Commissioner, under the Data Protection Act, 1998. www.informationcommissioner.gov.uk



We are accredited…